Home Value Report
3014 Ruby Dr
TEXAS CITY, TX 77591
Currently not for sale
$297,230
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,245
Lot Square Feet 7,086

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$289K
$128.73/sqft
AVM Value
$295K
$131.58/sqft
AVM Value
$297K
$132.40/sqft
Value Range
$269K - $309K
Value Range
$275K - $316K
Value Range
$ 297,230
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3014 Ruby Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Pearlbrook subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $297,230
Address 3014 Ruby Dr
City TEXAS CITY
State TX
Zip Code 77591
County Galveston County
Subdivision Pearlbrook
Legal Description PEARLBROOK SEC 4 (2017) ABST 180, BLOCK 1, Lot 2, ACRES 0.16
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,245 Sqft209 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,086 Sqft658 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2016 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pearlbrook