Home Value Report
3105 Catalonion Ct
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$314,947
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,408
Lot Square Feet 6,398

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$309K
$128.32/sqft
AVM Value
$323K
$134.26/sqft
AVM Value
$315K
$130.79/sqft
Value Range
$266K - $352K
Value Range
$303K - $343K
Value Range
$ 314,947
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3105 Catalonion Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Ladera Creek 12 subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $314,947
Address 3105 Catalonion Ct
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision LADERA CREEK 12
Legal Description S646912 - LADERA CREEK 12, BLOCK 1, LOT 16
Building Size 2,408 Sqft224 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,398 Sqft594 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2023 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Ladera Creek

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Ladera Creek
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0497%