Home Value Report
22939 Aspen Vista Dr
SPRING, TX 77373
Currently not for sale
$380,380
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,216
Lot Square Feet 5,832

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$359K
$111.63/sqft
AVM Value
$381K
$118.41/sqft
AVM Value
$381K
$118.41/sqft
AVM Value
$380K
$118.28/sqft
Value Range
$341K - $377K
Value Range
$354K - $408K
Value Range
$362K - $400K
Value Range
$ 380,380
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

22939 Aspen Vista Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Breckenridge Park West subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $380,380
Address 22939 Aspen Vista Dr
City SPRING
State TX
Zip Code 77373
County Harris County
Subdivision BRECKENRIDGE PARK WEST
Legal Description LT 7 BLK 1 (PURE ACCT*1457100010017) BRECKENRIDGE PARK WEST SEC 3
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 3,216 Sqft299 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,832 Sqft542 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2024 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2023 $10.16 $28,300 $28,300
2024 $11.06 $30,800 +8.83% $30,800 +8.83%
2025 $136.58 $380,380 +1,135.00% $380,380 +1,135.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $45,688
Market Improvement Value $334,692
Total Market Value $380,380
Total Tax Amount $10,213
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
SPRING ISD 1.1369 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC MUD 82 0.6750 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 7 0.1000 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0381 %
Total Tax Rate 2.6849 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →