Home Value Report
30119 Gallatin River Ln
KATY, TX 77494
Currently not for sale
$375,705
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,467
Lot Square Feet 6,250

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$369K
$149.57/sqft
AVM Value
$369K
$149.41/sqft
AVM Value
$376K
$152.29/sqft
Value Range
$351K - $387K
Value Range
$347K - $390K
Value Range
$ 375,705
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

30119 Gallatin River Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Tamarron subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $375,705
Address 30119 Gallatin River Ln
City KATY
State TX
Zip Code 77494
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision TAMARRON
Legal Description TAMARRON SEC 45B, BLOCK 2, LOT 5
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Building Size 2,467 Sqft229 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,250 Sqft581 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2023 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Tamarron

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Tamarron
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT FT BEND MUD 182 1.0700%