Home Value Report
4001 Cusco Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77045
Currently not for sale
$302,146
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,750
Lot Square Feet 2,576

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$303K
$173.14/sqft
AVM Value
$333K
$190.40/sqft
AVM Value
$302K
$172.65/sqft
Value Range
$267K - $339K
Value Range
$312K - $355K
Value Range
$ 302,146
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4001 Cusco Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Antigua subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $302,146
Address 4001 Cusco Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77045
County Harris County
Subdivision ANTIGUA
Legal Description LT 6 BLK 9 ANTIGUA
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 1,750 Sqft163 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,576 Sqft239 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2022 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Antigua

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Antigua
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
COUNTY HARRIS COUNTY 0.3853%