Home Value Report
1623 Delta Oaks Dr
MISSOURI CITY, TX 77459
Currently not for sale
$716,960
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 3,068
Lot Square Feet 12,712

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$742K
$241.85/sqft
AVM Value
$723K
$235.59/sqft
AVM Value
$717K
$233.69/sqft
Value Range
$697K - $787K
Value Range
$681K - $765K
Value Range
$ 716,960
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1623 Delta Oaks Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Sienna Plantation subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $716,960
Address 1623 Delta Oaks Dr
City MISSOURI CITY
State TX
Zip Code 77459
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision SIENNA PLANTATION
Legal Description SIENNA PLANTATION SEC 40B, BLOCK 1, LOT 13
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 3,068 Sqft285 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,712 Sqft1181 (m²)./Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2022 $18.77 $57,600 $57,600
2023 $18.77 $57,600 0.00% $57,600 0.00%
2024 $224.96 $690,166 +1,098.20% $690,166 +1,098.20%
2025 $233.69 $716,960 +3.88% $716,960 +3.88%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $170,235
Market Improvement Value $546,725
Total Market Value $716,960
Total Tax Amount $21,089
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
FORT BEND ISD 1.0569 %
FT BEND CO GEN 0.4120 %
FORT BEND DRNG 0.0100 %
SIENNA PLAN LID 0.4125 %
SIENNA PLANTATION MUD 6 1.0500 %
Total Tax Rate 2.9414 %
Learn more about
Fort Bend County Appraisal District →