Home Value Report
22407 Porter Mountain Trl
PORTER, TX 77365
Currently not for sale
$214,940
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,425
Lot Square Feet 3,971

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$261K
$183.16/sqft
AVM Value
$264K
$185.12/sqft
AVM Value
$221K
$155.23/sqft
AVM Value
$215K
$150.84/sqft
Value Range
$230K - $292K
Value Range
$246K - $281K
Value Range
$210K - $232K
Value Range
$ 214,940
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

22407 Porter Mountain Trl (currently not for sale) is located in Brooklyn Trails subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $214,940
Address 22407 Porter Mountain Trl
City PORTER
State TX
Zip Code 77365
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Brooklyn Trails
Legal Description Brooklyn Trails
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,425 Sqft132 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 3,971 Sqft369 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2021 / Appraisal District
Market Area Porter/New Caney East