Home Value Report
14186 Green Wing Cir
WILLIS, TX 77318
Currently not for sale
$195,895
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Built Square Feet 1,212
Lot Square Feet 7,030

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$241K
$198.84/sqft
AVM Value
$204K
$168.32/sqft
AVM Value
$187K
$154.04/sqft
AVM Value
$196K
$161.63/sqft
Value Range
$210K - $272K
Value Range
$190K - $218K
Value Range
$170K - $204K
Value Range
$ 195,895
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

14186 Green Wing Cir (currently not for sale) is located in Teal Crossing subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $195,895
Address 14186 Green Wing Cir
City WILLIS
State TX
Zip Code 77318
County Montgomery County
Subdivision TEAL CROSSING
Legal Description S926402 - TEAL CROSSING 03, BLOCK 1, LOT 24
Stories 0/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,212 Sqft113 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,030 Sqft653 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2021 / Appraisal District
Market Area Lake Conroe Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Teal Crossing