Home Value Report
3401 Lee Pkwy Apt 906
DALLAS, TX 75219
Currently not for sale
$692,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,730
Lot Square Feet 85,526

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$725K
$419.08/sqft
AVM Value
$741K
$428.15/sqft
AVM Value
$833K
$481.39/sqft
AVM Value
$692K
$400.00/sqft
Value Range
$609K - $841K
Value Range
$691K - $790K
Value Range
$741K - $941K
Value Range
$ 692,000
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3401 Lee Pkwy Apt 906 (currently not for sale) is located in Mayfair/turtle Creek subdivision in Dallas County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $692,000
Address 3401 Lee Pkwy Apt 906
City DALLAS
State TX
Zip Code 75219
County Dallas County
Subdivision MAYFAIR/TURTLE CREEK
Legal Description MAYFAIR AT TURTLE CREEK CONDOS BLK 1/1041 LT 1C ACS 1.9634 UNIT 906 CE 0.5444% INT20070352298 DD09282007 CO-DC 1041 001 01C 1001041 001
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,730 Sqft161 (m²)./Appraisal District