| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 0 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,884 |
| Lot Square Feet | 5,923 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$304K
$161.36/sqft
|
AVM Value
$326K
$173.14/sqft
|
AVM Value
$314K
$166.87/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$280K - $328K
|
Value Range
$307K - $346K
|
Value Range
$ 314,377
|
|
Confidence Score
92% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score
96% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
20267 Creekdale Bend Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Miramesa subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $314,377 |
| Address | 20267 Creekdale Bend Dr |
| City | CYPRESS |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77433 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | MIRAMESA |
| Legal Description | LT 4 BLK 2 MIRAMESA SEC 10 |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Building Size | 1,884 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 5,923 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT | HC MUD 165 | 0.8400% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD | 1.0869% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1076% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 | 0.0400% |