Home Value Report
316 Summer Horse Dr
LA MARQUE, TX 77568
Currently not for sale
$219,490
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,414
Lot Square Feet 5,750

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$240K
$169.73/sqft
AVM Value
$244K
$172.42/sqft
AVM Value
$219K
$155.23/sqft
Value Range
$204K - $276K
Value Range
$229K - $259K
Value Range
$ 219,490
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

316 Summer Horse Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Painted Meadows subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $219,490
Address 316 Summer Horse Dr
City LA MARQUE
State TX
Zip Code 77568
County Galveston County
Subdivision PAINTED MEADOWS
Legal Description LOT 6 BLK 4 PAINTED MEADOWS SEC 5 (2019) ABST 161
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 0/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,414 Sqft131 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,750 Sqft534 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2019 / Appraisal District
Market Area Santa Fe

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Painted Meadows