Home Value Report
432 Palomino Stand Dr
LA MARQUE, TX 77568
Currently not for sale
$271,140
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,844
Lot Square Feet 6,479

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$294K
$159.44/sqft
AVM Value
$284K
$153.90/sqft
AVM Value
$277K
$149.95/sqft
AVM Value
$271K
$147.04/sqft
Value Range
$253K - $335K
Value Range
$265K - $302K
Value Range
$263K - $290K
Value Range
$ 271,140
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

432 Palomino Stand Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Painted Meadows subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $271,140
Address 432 Palomino Stand Dr
City LA MARQUE
State TX
Zip Code 77568
County Galveston County
Subdivision PAINTED MEADOWS
Legal Description LOT 1 BLK 5 PAINTED MEADOWS SEC 5 (2019) ABST 161
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,844 Sqft171 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,479 Sqft602 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2019 / Appraisal District