Home Value Report
329 N Meadows Dr
WILLIS, TX 77378
Currently not for sale
$182,762
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,307
Lot Square Feet 11,806

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$244K
$186.69/sqft
AVM Value
$212K
$161.90/sqft
AVM Value
$183K
$139.83/sqft
Value Range
$212K - $276K
Value Range
$193K - $231K
Value Range
$ 182,762
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

329 N Meadows Dr (currently not for sale) is located in North Meadows subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $182,762
Address 329 N Meadows Dr
City WILLIS
State TX
Zip Code 77378
County Montgomery County
Subdivision North Meadows
Legal Description 20/1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,307 Sqft121 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 11,806 Sqft1097 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2019 / Appraisal District
Market Area Willis Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for North Meadows

Neighborhood Tax Rates for North Meadows