Home Value Report
1211 Caroline St 906
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Currently not for sale
$351,625
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 989
Lot Square Feet 14,311

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$331K
$334.68/sqft
AVM Value
$348K
$352.17/sqft
AVM Value
$352K
$355.54/sqft
Value Range
$298K - $364K
Value Range
$327K - $369K
Value Range
$ 351,625
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1211 Caroline St 906 (currently not for sale) is located in Marlowe Condos subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $351,625
Address 1211 Caroline St 906
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77002
County Harris County
Subdivision MARLOWE CONDOS
Legal Description Lot 8 & TRS 6A 7A 9A & 12 A Block 275 SSBB
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 0/Appraisal District
Building Size 989 Sqft92 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 14,311 Sqft1330 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2019 / Appraisal District
Market Area Downtown - Houston
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2019 $468.03 $462,885 $462,885
2020 $384.87 $380,640 -17.77% $380,640 -17.77%
2021 $361.98 $358,000 -5.95% $358,000 -5.95%
2022 $396.55 $392,186 +9.55% $392,186 +9.55%
2023 $368.49 $364,435 -7.08% $364,435 -7.08%
2024 $410.62 $406,102 +11.43% $406,102 +11.43%
2025 $355.54 $351,625 -13.41% $351,625 -13.41%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $66,809
Market Improvement Value $284,816
Total Market Value $351,625
Total Tax Amount $8,069
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
HOUSTON DNTWN MGMT DIST 0.1695 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2947 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →