Home Value Report
2516 Pearl Ct
TEXAS CITY, TX 77591
Currently not for sale
$269,450
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,854
Lot Square Feet 6,724

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$261K
$140.78/sqft
AVM Value
$260K
$140.24/sqft
AVM Value
$269K
$145.33/sqft
Value Range
$240K - $282K
Value Range
$244K - $277K
Value Range
$ 269,450
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2516 Pearl Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Pearlbrook subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $269,450
Address 2516 Pearl Ct
City TEXAS CITY
State TX
Zip Code 77591
County Galveston County
Subdivision PEARLBROOK
Legal Description LOT 15 BLK 2 PEARLBROOK SEC 7 (2018) ABST 180
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,854 Sqft172 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,724 Sqft625 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2017 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pearlbrook

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pearlbrook
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate