Home Value Report
1737 Hazelwood St
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,122
Lot Square Feet 1,984

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$272K
$242.42/sqft
AVM Value
$169K
$150.53/sqft
Value Range
$131K - $413K
Value Range
$144K - $199K
Confidence Score
48%

Margin of Error*: 52%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1737 Hazelwood St (currently not for sale) is located in Hazelwood 02 subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Address 1737 Hazelwood St
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Hazelwood 02
Legal Description HAZELWOOD 02, LOT 71 & 72
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,122 Sqft104 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 1,984 Sqft184 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1984 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Hazelwood

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Hazelwood
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
CITY CONROE 0.4272%
COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1076%