Home Value Report
7107 Clayton Wayne South Dr
CONROE, TX 77306
Currently not for sale
$14,500
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,740
Lot Square Feet 12,632

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$172K
$98.85/sqft
AVM Value
$177K
$101.72/sqft
AVM Value
$15K
$8.33/sqft
Value Range
$139K - $205K
Value Range
$163K - $191K
Value Range
$ 14,500
Confidence Score
81%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7107 Clayton Wayne South Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Forest Trace subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $14,500
Address 7107 Clayton Wayne South Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77306
County Montgomery County
Subdivision FOREST TRACE
Legal Description S515602 - FOREST TRACE 02, BLOCK 1, LOT 35
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,740 Sqft162 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,632 Sqft1174 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2021 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District