| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,330 |
| Lot Square Feet | 1,650 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$396K
$169.96/sqft
|
AVM Value
$421K
$180.86/sqft
|
AVM Value
$391K
$167.94/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$368K - $424K
|
Value Range
$398K - $445K
|
Value Range
$ 391,298
|
|
Confidence Score
93% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score
98% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
8910 Terrace Pass Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Knoll Park Rep subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $391,298 |
| Address | 8910 Terrace Pass Dr |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77080 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | KNOLL PARK REP |
| Legal Description | LT 9 BLK 4 KNOLL PARK R/P |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Building Size | 2,330 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 1,650 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | SPRING BRANCH ISD | 1.0764% |
| CITY | HOUSTON CITY OF | 0.5192% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| MANAGEMENT DISTRICT | SPRING BRANCH MGMT DISTRICT | 0.1000% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |