Home Value Report
2176 Rope Maker Rd
CONROE, TX 77384
Currently not for sale
$479,758
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,679
Lot Square Feet 9,204

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$573K
$213.89/sqft
AVM Value
$584K
$217.88/sqft
AVM Value
$480K
$179.08/sqft
Value Range
$527K - $619K
Value Range
$549K - $619K
Value Range
$ 479,758
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2176 Rope Maker Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Stillwater 03 Pt Rep N subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $479,758
Address 2176 Rope Maker Rd
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77384
County Montgomery County
Subdivision STILLWATER 03 PT REP N
Legal Description S903390 - STILLWATER 03 PARTIAL REPLAT NO 1, BLOCK 1, LOT 4
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 2,679 Sqft249 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,204 Sqft855 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2018 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Stillwater

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Stillwater