Home Value Report
11206 Copper Shores Ln
RICHMOND, TX 77406
Currently not for sale
$410,802
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,322
Lot Square Feet 7,883

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$413K
$177.86/sqft
AVM Value
$406K
$174.72/sqft
AVM Value
$411K
$176.92/sqft
Value Range
$368K - $458K
Value Range
$382K - $430K
Value Range
$ 410,802
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

11206 Copper Shores Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Sendero Tr subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $410,802
Address 11206 Copper Shores Ln
City RICHMOND
State TX
Zip Code 77406
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision SENDERO TR
Legal Description SENDERO TRACT SEC 2, BLOCK 2, LOT 5
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 2,322 Sqft216 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,883 Sqft732 (m²)./Appraisal District
Market Area Fort Bend County North/Richmond

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Sendero Tr

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Sendero Tr