Home Value Report
2064 Bluestem Dr
CONROE, TX 77384
Currently not for sale
$987,013
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 4
Half Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 4,804
Lot Square Feet 12,095

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.08M
$225.44/sqft
AVM Value
$1.09M
$226.39/sqft
AVM Value
$1.09M
$227.62/sqft
AVM Value
$987K
$205.46/sqft
Value Range
$953K - $1.21M
Value Range
$1.00M - $1.17M
Value Range
$1.01M - $1.19M
Value Range
$ 987,013
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2064 Bluestem Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Stillwater subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $987,013
Address 2064 Bluestem Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77384
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Stillwater
Legal Description S903300 - STILLWATER 01, BLOCK 1, LOT 50
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 4 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 4,804 Sqft446 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,095 Sqft1124 (m²)./Appraisal District
Market Area Conroe Southwest

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Stillwater