Home Value Report
2048 Brookmont Dr
CONROE, TX 77301
Currently not for sale
$417,880
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,323
Lot Square Feet 13,374

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$412K
$177.36/sqft
AVM Value
$389K
$167.63/sqft
AVM Value
$418K
$179.89/sqft
Value Range
$367K - $457K
Value Range
$365K - $414K
Value Range
$ 417,880
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2048 Brookmont Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Stewarts Forest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $417,880
Address 2048 Brookmont Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77301
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Stewarts Forest
Legal Description S902409 - STEWARTS FOREST 09, BLOCK 2, LOT 4
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 2,323 Sqft216 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 13,374 Sqft1242 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2016 / Appraisal District
Market Area Conroe Southeast

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Stewarts Forest