Home Value Report
8411 Hempstead Rd G
HOUSTON, TX 77008
Currently not for sale
$439,947
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,177
Lot Square Feet 1,694

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$430K
$197.52/sqft
AVM Value
$480K
$220.35/sqft
AVM Value
$440K
$202.09/sqft
Value Range
$391K - $469K
Value Range
$452K - $507K
Value Range
$ 439,947
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

8411 Hempstead Rd G (currently not for sale) is located in Mayfair/hempstead subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $439,947
Address 8411 Hempstead Rd G
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77008
County Harris County
Subdivision MAYFAIR/HEMPSTEAD
Legal Description LT 3 BLK 1 MAYFAIR AT HEMPSTEAD
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 2,177 Sqft202 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 1,694 Sqft157 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2020 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Mayfair At Hempstead

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Mayfair At Hempstead