Home Value Report
7311 Cross Rd
TYLER, TX 75703
Currently not for sale
$594,543
2024 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,780
Lot Square Feet 8,494

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$627K
$225.54/sqft
AVM Value
$600K
$215.97/sqft
AVM Value
$595K
$213.86/sqft
Value Range
$583K - $671K
Value Range
$564K - $637K
Value Range
$ 594,543
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7311 Cross Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Lake Pointe subdivision in Smith County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $594,543
Address 7311 Cross Rd
City TYLER
State TX
Zip Code 75703
County Smith County
Subdivision LAKE POINTE
Legal Description LAKE POINTE BLOCK 1660-K LOT 8
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Building Size 2,780 Sqft258 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,494 Sqft789 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2014 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2014 $1.97 $5,486 $5,486
2015 $155.09 $431,158 +7,759.24% $431,158 +7,759.24%
2016 $142.72 $396,760 -7.98% $396,760 -7.98%
2017 $143.70 $399,486 +0.69% $399,486 +0.69%
2018 $146.14 $406,281 +1.70% $406,281 +1.70%
2019 $138.15 $384,062 -5.47% $384,062 -5.47%
2020 $147.16 $409,095 +6.52% $409,095 +6.52%
2021 $148.35 $412,421 +0.81% $412,421 +0.81%
2022 $178.62 $496,563 +20.40% $453,663 +10.00%
2023 $205.77 $572,038 +15.20% $499,029 +10.00%
2024 $213.86 $594,543 +3.93% $548,932 +10.00%
2024 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2024 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $83,243
Market Improvement Value $511,300
Total Market Value $594,543
Total Tax Amount $9,339
2024 Tax Rates
2024 Tax Rates
SMITH COUNTY 0.3642 %
CITY OF TYLER 0.2401 %
TYLER JR. COLLEGE 0.1869 %
TYLER ISD 0.9100 %
Total Tax Rate 1.7012 %
Learn more about
Smith County Appraisal District →