LA MARQUE, TX 77568
Currently not for sale
2025
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
| Full Bathrooms |
0 |
| Lot Square Feet |
734,583
|
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process
by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable
purchase price for a home.
Home Value Comparables
 |  |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NA
|
NA
|
2404 Ocean Key Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Lago Mar Pod subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
|
Listing Status |
Currently not for sale
|
|
Market Value |
$2,242,050
|
|
Address |
2404 Ocean Key Dr
|
|
City |
LA MARQUE
|
|
State |
TX
|
|
Zip Code |
77568
|
|
County |
Galveston County
|
|
Subdivision |
LAGO MAR POD
|
|
Legal Description |
ABST 11 A FARMER SUR TR 12-8, ACRES 250.282 AKA TEXAS CITY POD 1
|
|
Lot Size |
734,583 Sqft68244 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
|
Year Built |
2021 / Appraisal District
|
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
| Tax Year |
Cost/Sqft |
Market Value |
Change |
Tax Assessment |
Change |
| 2018 |
$-- |
$3,754,230 |
| $3,754,230 |
|
| 2019 |
$-- |
$5,005,640 |
+33.33%
| $5,005,640 |
+33.33% |
| 2020 |
$-- |
$2,786,340 |
-44.34%
| $2,786,340 |
-44.34% |
| 2021 |
$-- |
$22,849,300 |
+720.05%
| $22,849,300 |
+720.05% |
| 2022 |
$-- |
$734,580 |
-96.79%
| $734,580 |
-96.79% |
| 2023 |
$-- |
$1,600,242 |
+117.84%
| $1,600,242 |
+117.84% |
| 2024 |
$-- |
$1,600,242 |
0.00%
| $1,600,242 |
0.00% |
| 2025 |
$-- |
$2,242,050 |
+40.11%
| $1,920,290 |
+20.00% |
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
| Market Land Value |
$2,242,050 |
| Market Improvement Value |
$0 |
| Total Market Value |
$2,242,050 |
| Total Tax Amount |
$61,764 |
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
| DICKINSON ISD |
1.1420 % |
| GALVESTON COUNTY |
0.3227 % |
| MAINLAND COLLEGE |
0.2638 % |
| TEXAS CITY |
0.4784 % |
| COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD |
0.0030 % |
| DRAINAGE 01 |
0.0665 % |
| GALVESTON MUD 56 |
0.9400 % |
| Total Tax Rate |
3.2164 % |