Home Value Report
7529 Topaz Way
TEXAS CITY, TX 77591
Currently not for sale
$242,120
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,632
Lot Square Feet 7,250

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$253K
$155.02/sqft
AVM Value
$262K
$160.23/sqft
AVM Value
$242K
$148.36/sqft
Value Range
$233K - $273K
Value Range
$245K - $278K
Value Range
$ 242,120
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7529 Topaz Way (currently not for sale) is located in Pearlbrook subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $242,120
Address 7529 Topaz Way
City TEXAS CITY
State TX
Zip Code 77591
County Galveston County
Subdivision PEARLBROOK
Legal Description PEARLBROOK SEC 1 (2013) ABST 180, BLOCK 2, LOT 21, ACRES 0.166
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,632 Sqft152 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,250 Sqft674 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2013 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pearlbrook

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pearlbrook