Home Value Report
19 Bear Grove Dr
MISSOURI CITY, TX 77459
Currently not for sale
$434,110
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,494
Lot Square Feet 7,422

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$459K
$184.04/sqft
AVM Value
$451K
$180.87/sqft
AVM Value
$459K
$184.00/sqft
AVM Value
$434K
$174.06/sqft
Value Range
$413K - $505K
Value Range
$425K - $477K
Value Range
$436K - $482K
Value Range
$ 434,110
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

19 Bear Grove Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Sienna Village Of Bees Creek S subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $434,110
Address 19 Bear Grove Dr
City MISSOURI CITY
State TX
Zip Code 77459
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision SIENNA VILLAGE OF BEES CREEK S
Legal Description SIENNA VILLAGE OF BEES CREEK SEC 7, BLOCK 1, LOT 11
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,494 Sqft232 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,422 Sqft690 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2013 / Appraisal District