Home Value Report
1202 Common Park Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77009
Currently not for sale
$283,740
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,130
Lot Square Feet 2,835

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$292K
$258.41/sqft
AVM Value
$312K
$276.46/sqft
AVM Value
$284K
$251.10/sqft
Value Range
$269K - $315K
Value Range
$291K - $334K
Value Range
$ 283,740
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1202 Common Park Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Couch Park subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $283,740
Address 1202 Common Park Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77009
County Harris County
Subdivision COUCH PARK
Legal Description TR 1 BLK 4 COUCH PARK SEC 2
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,130 Sqft105 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,835 Sqft263 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1920 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $47.81 $54,021 $54,021
2013 $46.23 $52,240 -3.30% $52,240 -3.30%
2014 $46.23 $52,240 0.00% $52,240 0.00%
2015 $57.78 $65,286 +24.97% $57,464 +10.00%
2016 $71.15 $80,399 +23.15% $63,210 +10.00%
2017 $98.20 $110,966 +38.02% $69,531 +10.00%
2018 $98.20 $110,966 0.00% $76,484 +10.00%
2019 $118.84 $134,286 +21.02% $84,132 +10.00%
2020 $120.42 $136,077 +1.33% $92,545 +10.00%
2021 $124.95 $141,192 +3.76% $101,799 +10.00%
2022 $132.14 $149,314 +5.75% $111,978 +10.00%
2023 $158.59 $179,204 +20.02% $179,204 +60.04%
2024 $164.11 $185,439 +3.48% $185,439 +3.48%
2025 $251.10 $283,740 +53.01% $283,740 +53.01%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $151,474
Market Improvement Value $132,266
Total Market Value $283,740
Total Tax Amount $6,030
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →