Home Value Report
962 Oak Lynn Dr
WILLIS, TX 77378
Currently not for sale
$242,101
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,718
Lot Square Feet 5,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$244K
$142.03/sqft
AVM Value
$246K
$143.19/sqft
AVM Value
$242K
$140.92/sqft
Value Range
$217K - $271K
Value Range
$230K - $262K
Value Range
$ 242,101
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

962 Oak Lynn Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Olde Oaks subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $242,101
Address 962 Oak Lynn Dr
City WILLIS
State TX
Zip Code 77378
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Olde Oaks
Legal Description S766802 - OLDE OAKS 02, BLOCK 3, LOT 28
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,718 Sqft160 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,000 Sqft465 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2013 / Appraisal District
Market Area Conroe Northeast

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Olde Oaks (willis)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Olde Oaks (willis)