Home Value Report
1836 Rivercrest St
BEAUMONT, TX 77703
Currently not for sale
$86,310
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,596
Lot Square Feet 9,375

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$75K
$46.99/sqft
AVM Value
$128K
$80.39/sqft
AVM Value
$86K
$54.08/sqft
Value Range
$51K - $99K
Value Range
$107K - $149K
Value Range
$ 86,310
Confidence Score
68%

Margin of Error*: 32%
Confidence Score
60%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1836 Rivercrest St (currently not for sale) is located in Country Club Terrace subdivision in Jefferson County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $86,310
Address 1836 Rivercrest St
City BEAUMONT
State TX
Zip Code 77703
County Jefferson County
Subdivision Country Club Terrace
Legal Description COUNTRY CLUB TER L32 W1&2 L33 B 5
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,596 Sqft148 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,375 Sqft871 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1962 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $18.33 $29,260 $29,260
2013 $18.33 $29,260 0.00% $29,260 0.00%
2014 $18.33 $29,260 0.00% $29,260 0.00%
2015 $18.33 $29,260 0.00% $29,260 0.00%
2016 $18.33 $29,260 0.00% $29,260 0.00%
2017 $18.33 $29,260 0.00% $29,260 0.00%
2018 $18.33 $29,260 0.00% $29,260 0.00%
2019 $18.33 $29,260 0.00% $29,260 0.00%
2020 $20.94 $33,416 +14.20% $33,416 +14.20%
2021 $29.27 $46,707 +39.77% $46,707 +39.77%
2022 $31.04 $49,536 +6.06% $49,536 +6.06%
2023 $36.35 $58,022 +17.13% $58,022 +17.13%
2024 $54.08 $86,310 +48.75% $69,626 +20.00%
2025 $54.08 $86,310 0.00% $83,551 +20.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $4,275
Market Improvement Value $82,035
Total Market Value $86,310
Total Tax Amount $1,925
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
BEAUMONT IND SCHOOL DIST 0.9348 %
CITY OF BEAUMONT 0.6597 %
PORT OF BEAUMONT 0.0803 %
SABINE-NECHES NAVIGATION DIST 0.0880 %
DRAINAGE DISTRICT #6 0.1842 %
JEFFERSON COUNTY 0.3570 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3040 %