Home Value Report
315 Abney Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77060
Currently not for sale
$268,374
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,049
Lot Square Feet 10,260

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$221K
$107.86/sqft
AVM Value
$174K
$84.77/sqft
AVM Value
$268K
$130.98/sqft
Value Range
$206K - $236K
Value Range
$155K - $192K
Value Range
$ 268,374
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

315 Abney Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Southbrook subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $268,374
Address 315 Abney Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77060
County Harris County
Subdivision SOUTHBROOK
Legal Description LT 18 BLK 1O SOUTHBROOK
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,049 Sqft190 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,260 Sqft953 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1963 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $48.44 $99,263 $99,263
2013 $48.44 $99,263 0.00% $99,263 0.00%
2014 $48.44 $99,263 0.00% $99,263 0.00%
2015 $54.79 $112,270 +13.10% $109,189 +10.00%
2016 $54.79 $112,270 0.00% $112,270 +2.82%
2017 $64.96 $133,112 +18.56% $123,497 +10.00%
2018 $64.96 $133,112 0.00% $133,112 +7.79%
2019 $64.96 $133,112 0.00% $133,112 0.00%
2020 $74.00 $151,625 +13.91% $146,423 +10.00%
2021 $73.31 $150,204 -0.94% $150,204 +2.58%
2022 $90.62 $185,683 +23.62% $165,224 +10.00%
2023 $129.90 $266,155 +43.34% $181,746 +10.00%
2024 $129.90 $266,155 0.00% $199,920 +10.00%
2025 $130.98 $268,374 +0.83% $268,374 +34.24%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $43,805
Market Improvement Value $224,569
Total Market Value $268,374
Total Tax Amount $5,240
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
ALDINE ISD 1.0340 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 24 0.0982 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 1 0.0852 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9523 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →