Home Value Report
10591 Settlers Xing
CONROE, TX 77303
Currently not for sale
$124,624
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,728
Lot Square Feet 54,855

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$172K
$99.54/sqft
AVM Value
$196K
$113.37/sqft
AVM Value
$196K
$113.60/sqft
AVM Value
$125K
$72.12/sqft
Value Range
$141K - $203K
Value Range
$170K - $222K
Value Range
$165K - $226K
Value Range
$ 124,624
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
65%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

10591 Settlers Xing (currently not for sale) is located in Settlers Crossing subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $124,624
Address 10591 Settlers Xing
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77303
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Settlers Crossing
Legal Description S862301 - SETTLERS CROSSING 01, BLOCK 1, LOT 12, SERIAL # TXCTCGR012286A, TITLE # 00091583, LABEL # NTA1072737
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,728 Sqft161 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 54,855 Sqft5096 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2000 / Appraisal District