Home Value Report
611 Sycamore Dr
CONROE, TX 77302
Currently not for sale
$188,779
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,360
Lot Square Feet 9,200

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$262K
$111.02/sqft
AVM Value
$306K
$129.79/sqft
AVM Value
$189K
$79.99/sqft
Value Range
$225K - $299K
Value Range
$284K - $329K
Value Range
$ 188,779
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

611 Sycamore Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Mosswood subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $188,779
Address 611 Sycamore Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77302
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Mosswood
Legal Description MOSSWOOD 02, LOT 84
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,360 Sqft219 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,200 Sqft855 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1974 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $39.94 $94,260 $94,260
2013 $39.94 $94,260 0.00% $94,260 0.00%
2014 $37.85 $89,320 -5.24% $89,320 -5.24%
2015 $34.44 $81,290 -8.99% $81,290 -8.99%
2016 $48.02 $113,320 +39.40% $97,030 +19.36%
2017 $53.25 $125,660 +10.89% $106,730 +10.00%
2018 $51.37 $121,240 -3.52% $117,400 +10.00%
2019 $57.02 $134,560 +10.99% $129,140 +10.00%
2020 $57.66 $136,070 +1.12% $136,070 +5.37%
2021 $61.62 $145,420 +6.87% $145,420 +6.87%
2022 $78.90 $186,210 +28.05% $159,960 +10.00%
2023 $76.99 $181,690 -2.43% $175,960 +10.00%
2024 $84.59 $199,629 +9.87% $193,556 +10.00%
2025 $79.99 $188,779 -5.44% $188,779 -2.47%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $32,200
Market Improvement Value $156,579
Total Market Value $188,779
Total Tax Amount $4,225
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
EMERGENCY SVC DIST 9 0.1000 %
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3770 %
MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0473 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE 0.1060 %
RIVER PLANTATION MUD 0.6580 %
CONROE ISD 0.9496 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2379 %
Learn more about
Montgomery County Appraisal District →