| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,661 |
| Lot Square Feet | 8,667 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$443K
$166.48/sqft
|
AVM Value
$455K
$170.80/sqft
|
AVM Value
$418K
$157.04/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$394K - $492K
|
Value Range
$425K - $484K
|
Value Range
$ 417,893
|
|
Confidence Score
89% Margin of Error*: 11%
|
Confidence Score
94% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
20810 Winlock Trace Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Cinco Ranch Meadow Place subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $417,893 |
| Address | 20810 Winlock Trace Dr |
| City | KATY |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77450 |
| County | Fort Bend County |
| Subdivision | CINCO RANCH MEADOW PLACE |
| Legal Description | CINCO RANCH MEADOW PLACE SEC 5, BLOCK 2, LOT 32 |
| Bedroom | 4 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,661 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 8,667 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1999 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | KATY ISD | 1.1171% |
| MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT | CINCO MUD 9 | 0.2942% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | FT BEND CO ESD 2 | 0.0958% |
| DRAINAGE DISTRICT | FORT BEND DRNG | 0.0100% |
| DRAINAGE DISTRICT | WILLOW FORK DRNG | 0.1450% |
| MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT | CINCO MUD 3 | 0.2500% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HARRIS-FT BEND ESD 100 | 0.1000% |