Home Value Report
203 Private Road 3780
QUINLAN, TX 75474
Currently not for sale
$338,231
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,200
Lot Square Feet 467,181

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$611K
$509.17/sqft
AVM Value
$471K
$392.50/sqft
AVM Value
$599K
$498.92/sqft
AVM Value
$338K
$281.86/sqft
Value Range
$532K - $690K
Value Range
$427K - $515K
Value Range
$551K - $653K
Value Range
$ 338,231
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
34%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

203 Private Road 3780 (currently not for sale) is located in Birdsong Place subdivision in Kaufman County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $338,231
Address 203 Private Road 3780
City QUINLAN
State TX
Zip Code 75474
County Kaufman County
Subdivision BIRDSONG PLACE
Legal Description J S IRVINE
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath Bath(s)
Building Size 1,200 Sqft111 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 467,181 Sqft43402 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1985 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $86.78 $104,140 $104,140
2019 $144.43 $173,310 +66.42% $141,027 +35.42%
2020 $151.26 $181,510 +4.73% $155,130 +10.00%
2021 $156.35 $187,624 +3.37% $170,643 +10.00%
2022 $237.99 $285,584 +52.21% $187,707 +10.00%
2023 $285.23 $342,272 +19.85% $206,478 +10.00%
2024 $282.35 $338,814 -1.01% $227,126 +10.00%
2025 $281.86 $338,231 -0.17% $249,839 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $234,314
Market Improvement Value $103,917
Total Market Value $338,231
Total Tax Amount $3,551
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
TERRELL EMERGENCY SVCS DIST 3 0.1000 %
KAUFMAN COUNTY 0.3345 %
QUINLAN ISD 0.9064 %
ROAD & BRIDGE 0.0806 %
Total Tax Rate 1.4215 %
Learn more about
Kaufman County Appraisal District →