Home Value Report
1003 Alp Springs Ct
SPRING, TX 77373
Currently not for sale
$286,599
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,286
Lot Square Feet 16,380

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$325K
$142.17/sqft
AVM Value
$368K
$160.94/sqft
AVM Value
$287K
$125.37/sqft
Value Range
$302K - $348K
Value Range
$345K - $391K
Value Range
$ 286,599
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1003 Alp Springs Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Spring Lakes subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $286,599
Address 1003 Alp Springs Ct
City SPRING
State TX
Zip Code 77373
County Harris County
Subdivision SPRING LAKES
Legal Description LT 12 BLK 2 SPRING LAKES SEC 14
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,286 Sqft212 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 16,380 Sqft1522 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2005 / Appraisal District
Market Area Spring East

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Spring Lakes