Home Value Report
8935 Windfern Trace Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77064
Currently not for sale
$160,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,153
Lot Square Feet 3,910

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$173K
$150.04/sqft
AVM Value
$177K
$153.17/sqft
AVM Value
$160K
$138.77/sqft
Value Range
$152K - $194K
Value Range
$164K - $189K
Value Range
$ 160,000
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

8935 Windfern Trace Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Windfern Trace subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $160,000
Address 8935 Windfern Trace Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77064
County Harris County
Subdivision Windfern Trace
Legal Description LT 23 BLK 1 WINDFERN TRACE
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,153 Sqft107 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 3,910 Sqft363 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2004 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $65.57 $75,600 $75,600
2013 $64.54 $74,419 -1.56% $74,419 -1.56%
2014 $82.59 $95,232 +27.97% $95,232 +27.97%
2015 $104.05 $119,973 +25.98% $119,973 +25.98%
2016 $111.53 $128,590 +7.18% $128,590 +7.18%
2017 $111.53 $128,590 0.00% $128,590 0.00%
2018 $111.53 $128,590 0.00% $128,590 0.00%
2019 $119.06 $137,281 +6.76% $137,281 +6.76%
2021 $137.37 $158,382 +15.37% $158,382 +15.37%
2022 $160.73 $185,316 +17.01% $185,316 +17.01%
2023 $180.18 $207,746 +12.10% $203,847 +10.00%
2024 $177.44 $204,588 -1.52% $204,588 +0.36%
2025 $138.77 $160,000 -21.79% $160,000 -21.79%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $53,160
Market Improvement Value $106,840
Total Market Value $160,000
Total Tax Amount $2,945
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD 1.0669 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 0.0388 %
Total Tax Rate 1.8407 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →