Home Value Report
837 Wax Myrtle Ln # A
HOUSTON, TX 77079
Currently not for sale
$118,629
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 624
Lot Square Feet 150,730

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$118K
$189.10/sqft
AVM Value
$137K
$219.55/sqft
AVM Value
$121K
$193.59/sqft
AVM Value
$119K
$190.11/sqft
Value Range
$100K - $136K
Value Range
$125K - $149K
Value Range
$106K - $135K
Value Range
$ 118,629
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

837 Wax Myrtle Ln # A (currently not for sale) is located in Georgetown T/h subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $118,629
Address 837 Wax Myrtle Ln # A
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77079
County Harris County
Subdivision GEORGETOWN T/H
Legal Description UNIT 15 BLDG K .000910 INT COMMON LAND & ELE GEORGETOWN T/H
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 624 Sqft58 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 150,730 Sqft14003 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1969 / Appraisal District