Home Value Report
1711 Chestnut Ridge Rd
KINGWOOD, TX 77339
Currently not for sale
$286,137
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,625
Lot Square Feet 13,350

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$350K
$133.33/sqft
AVM Value
$378K
$143.81/sqft
AVM Value
$286K
$109.00/sqft
Value Range
$322K - $378K
Value Range
$353K - $402K
Value Range
$ 286,137
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1711 Chestnut Ridge Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $286,137
Address 1711 Chestnut Ridge Rd
City KINGWOOD
State TX
Zip Code 77339
County Harris County
Subdivision ESTATES
Legal Description LT 37 BLK 40 FOREST COVE COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SEC 1
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,625 Sqft244 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 13,350 Sqft1240 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1975 / Appraisal District
Market Area Kingwood West

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Forest Cove Cc Estates