Home Value Report
49 Briar Hollow Ln Unit 1106
HOUSTON, TX 77027
Currently not for sale
$443,700
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,753
Lot Square Feet 107,426

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$452K
$257.84/sqft
AVM Value
$454K
$258.70/sqft
AVM Value
$382K
$217.80/sqft
AVM Value
$444K
$253.11/sqft
Value Range
$407K - $497K
Value Range
$425K - $482K
Value Range
$340K - $431K
Value Range
$ 443,700
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

49 Briar Hollow Ln Unit 1106 (currently not for sale) is located in Park Square 01 Condo 02 Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $443,700
Address 49 Briar Hollow Ln Unit 1106
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77027
County Harris County
Subdivision PARK SQUARE 01 CONDO 02 AMD
Legal Description UNIT 1106 FLOOR 11 .007070 INT COMMON LAND & ELE PARK SQUARE ONE CONDO 4TH AMEND
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,753 Sqft163 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 107,426 Sqft9980 (m²)./Appraisal District