Home Value Report
204 Travis St Apt 4A
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Currently not for sale
$305,242
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,063
Lot Square Feet 9,823

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$258K
$242.71/sqft
AVM Value
$280K
$263.41/sqft
AVM Value
$305K
$287.15/sqft
Value Range
$237K - $279K
Value Range
$263K - $297K
Value Range
$ 305,242
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

204 Travis St Apt 4A (currently not for sale) is located in Hermann Lofts Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $305,242
Address 204 Travis St Apt 4A
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77002
County Harris County
Subdivision HERMANN LOFTS CONDO
Legal Description UNIT 4A FLOOR 4 .0262 INT COMMON LAND & ELE HERMANN LOFTS CONDO AMEND
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,063 Sqft99 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,823 Sqft913 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1998 / Appraisal District
Market Area Downtown - Houston
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $180.17 $191,523 $191,523
2013 $180.17 $191,523 0.00% $191,523 0.00%
2014 $130.32 $138,533 -27.67% $138,533 -27.67%
2015 $252.12 $268,006 +93.46% $268,006 +93.46%
2016 $252.12 $268,006 0.00% $268,006 0.00%
2017 $247.34 $262,926 -1.90% $262,926 -1.90%
2018 $249.29 $265,000 +0.79% $265,000 +0.79%
2019 $249.29 $265,000 0.00% $265,000 0.00%
2020 $249.29 $265,000 0.00% $265,000 0.00%
2021 $249.29 $265,000 0.00% $265,000 0.00%
2022 $288.66 $306,850 +15.79% $306,850 +15.79%
2023 $310.83 $330,408 +7.68% $330,408 +7.68%
2024 $246.47 $261,994 -20.71% $261,994 -20.71%
2025 $287.15 $305,242 +16.51% $305,242 +16.51%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $57,996
Market Improvement Value $247,246
Total Market Value $305,242
Total Tax Amount $7,004
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
HOUSTON DNTWN MGMT DIST 0.1695 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2947 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →