Home Value Report
14559 Gleaming Rose Dr
CYPRESS, TX 77429
Currently not for sale
$257,304
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,850
Lot Square Feet 4,827

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$258K
$139.46/sqft
AVM Value
$302K
$163.24/sqft
AVM Value
$257K
$139.08/sqft
Value Range
$222K - $294K
Value Range
$280K - $324K
Value Range
$ 257,304
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

14559 Gleaming Rose Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Coles Xing subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $257,304
Address 14559 Gleaming Rose Dr
City CYPRESS
State TX
Zip Code 77429
County Harris County
Subdivision COLES XING
Legal Description LT 10 BLK 2 COLES CROSSING SEC 28
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,850 Sqft172 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,827 Sqft448 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2006 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Coles Crossing

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Coles Crossing