| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,861 |
| Lot Square Feet | 3,000 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$770K
$269.14/sqft
|
AVM Value
$786K
$274.83/sqft
|
AVM Value
$819K
$286.23/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$693K - $847K
|
Value Range
$741K - $832K
|
Value Range
$ 818,890
|
|
Confidence Score
90% Margin of Error*: 10%
|
Confidence Score
97% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
620 E 26th St (currently not for sale) is located in Sunset Heights subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $818,890 |
| Address | 620 E 26th St |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77008 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | SUNSET HEIGHTS |
| Legal Description | LTS 8 & 9 BLK 40 SUNSET HEIGHTS |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,861 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 3,000 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1920 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Heights/Greater Heights |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| CITY | HOUSTON CITY OF | 0.5192% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | 0.0962% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | HOUSTON ISD | 0.8683% |