| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Full Bathrooms | 3 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,781 |
| Lot Square Feet | 8,159 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$588K
$211.43/sqft
|
AVM Value
$577K
$207.34/sqft
|
AVM Value
$524K
$188.47/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$529K - $647K
|
Value Range
$536K - $617K
|
Value Range
$ 524,147
|
|
Confidence Score
90% Margin of Error*: 10%
|
Confidence Score
92% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
4106 Angel Springs Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Brazos Landing subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $524,147 |
| Address | 4106 Angel Springs Dr |
| City | SUGAR LAND |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77479 |
| County | Fort Bend County |
| Subdivision | BRAZOS LANDING |
| Legal Description | BRAZOS LANDING SEC 2, BLOCK 1, LOT 30 |
| Bedroom | 5 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 3 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,781 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 8,159 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2002 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | FORT BEND ISD | 1.0569% |
| DRAINAGE DISTRICT | FORT BEND DRNG | 0.0100% |
| COUNTY | FT BEND CO GEN | 0.4120% |
| CITY | CITY OF SUGAR LAND | 0.3588% |
| LEVEE IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT | FT BEND LID 14 | 0.1010% |