Home Value Report
12565 Melville Dr Unit 214
MONTGOMERY, TX 77356
Currently not for sale
$166,669
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,147
Lot Square Feet 0

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$261K
$227.55/sqft
AVM Value
$254K
$221.36/sqft
AVM Value
$167K
$145.31/sqft
Value Range
$243K - $279K
Value Range
$236K - $272K
Value Range
$ 166,669
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

12565 Melville Dr Unit 214 (currently not for sale) is located in La Posada At Walden Condominiu subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $166,669
Address 12565 Melville Dr Unit 214
City MONTGOMERY
State TX
Zip Code 77356
County Montgomery County
Subdivision LA POSADA AT WALDEN CONDOMINIU
Legal Description LA POSADA AT WALDEN CONDOMINIUMS, UNIT 214
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,147 Sqft107 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2000 / Appraisal District
Market Area Lake Conroe Area
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $62.74 $71,960 $71,960
2013 $63.30 $72,600 +0.89% $72,600 +0.89%
2014 $56.72 $65,060 -10.39% $65,060 -10.39%
2015 $60.47 $69,360 +6.61% $69,360 +6.61%
2016 $68.20 $78,220 +12.77% $78,220 +12.77%
2017 $68.71 $78,810 +0.75% $78,810 +0.75%
2018 $93.89 $107,690 +36.65% $107,690 +36.65%
2019 $102.61 $117,690 +9.29% $117,690 +9.29%
2020 $109.75 $125,880 +6.96% $125,880 +6.96%
2021 $116.94 $134,130 +6.55% $134,130 +6.55%
2022 $143.21 $164,260 +22.46% $164,260 +22.46%
2023 $159.71 $183,190 +11.52% $183,190 +11.52%
2024 $159.72 $183,195 +0.00% $183,195 +0.00%
2025 $145.31 $166,669 -9.02% $166,669 -9.02%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $35,000
Market Improvement Value $131,669
Total Market Value $166,669
Total Tax Amount $3,173
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
EMERGENCY SVC DIST 2 0.1000 %
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0.3770 %
MONTGOMERY CO HOSPITAL 0.0473 %
MONTGOMERY CO MUD 8 0.2880 %
MONTGOMERY ISD 1.0912 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9035 %
Learn more about
Montgomery County Appraisal District →