Home Value Report
5604 Chapman St
HOUSTON, TX 77009
Currently not for sale
$279,161
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,048
Lot Square Feet 5,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$438K
$213.87/sqft
AVM Value
$386K
$188.48/sqft
AVM Value
$279K
$136.31/sqft
Value Range
$372K - $504K
Value Range
$351K - $422K
Value Range
$ 279,161
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5604 Chapman St (currently not for sale) is located in Ryon subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $279,161
Address 5604 Chapman St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77009
County Harris County
Subdivision RYON
Legal Description LT 4 BLK 190 RYON
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,048 Sqft190 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,000 Sqft465 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1969 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Ryon

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Ryon
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%