Home Value Report
6136 Birdwood Rd
HOUSTON, TX 77074
Currently not for sale
$255,819
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,478
Lot Square Feet 7,475

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$242K
$163.73/sqft
AVM Value
$264K
$178.62/sqft
AVM Value
$256K
$173.08/sqft
Value Range
$203K - $281K
Value Range
$238K - $290K
Value Range
$ 255,819
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
81%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6136 Birdwood Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Robindell subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $255,819
Address 6136 Birdwood Rd
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77074
County Harris County
Subdivision ROBINDELL
Legal Description LT 26 BLK 14 ROBINDELL SEC 3
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,478 Sqft137 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,475 Sqft694 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1955 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Robindell

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Robindell
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate