| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,825 |
| Lot Square Feet | 11,492 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$329K
$116.46/sqft
|
AVM Value
$350K
$124.00/sqft
|
AVM Value
$390K
$138.04/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$313K - $345K
|
Value Range
$330K - $371K
|
Value Range
$ 389,949
|
|
Confidence Score
95% Margin of Error*: 5%
|
Confidence Score
98% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
16002 Castletown Park Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Wimbledon Park subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $389,949 |
| Address | 16002 Castletown Park Ct |
| City | SPRING |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77379 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | WIMBLEDON PARK |
| Legal Description | LT 33 BLK 3 WIMBLEDON PARK |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,825 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 11,492 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2000 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Champions Area |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 16 | 0.0499% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1076% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | KLEIN ISD | 1.0119% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |