Home Value Report
9011 Theysen Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77080
Currently not for sale
$260,583
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,616
Lot Square Feet 9,600

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$317K
$196.16/sqft
AVM Value
$354K
$218.81/sqft
AVM Value
$261K
$161.25/sqft
Value Range
$260K - $374K
Value Range
$317K - $390K
Value Range
$ 260,583
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

9011 Theysen Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Binglewood subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $260,583
Address 9011 Theysen Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77080
County Harris County
Subdivision BINGLEWOOD
Legal Description LT 274 BLK 18 BINGLEWOOD SEC 2
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,616 Sqft150 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,600 Sqft892 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1956 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Binglewood

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Binglewood