Home Value Report
1120 Texas St Apt 6A
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Currently not for sale
$563,296
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,057
Lot Square Feet 10,593

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$536K
$260.57/sqft
AVM Value
$418K
$203.16/sqft
AVM Value
$563K
$273.84/sqft
Value Range
$450K - $622K
Value Range
$389K - $447K
Value Range
$ 563,296
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1120 Texas St Apt 6A (currently not for sale) is located in Keystone Lofts Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $563,296
Address 1120 Texas St Apt 6A
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77002
County Harris County
Subdivision KEYSTONE LOFTS CONDO
Legal Description UNIT A FLR 6 .0415 INT COMMON LAND & ELE KEYSTONE LOFTS CONDO
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,057 Sqft191 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,593 Sqft984 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1995 / Appraisal District
Market Area Downtown - Houston